Mozilla.Com - Info mozilla.com

mozilla.com receives about 17,250 unique visitors and 20,700 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $91.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,226.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mozilla.com is ranked number 38,277 in the world and 0.00345% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94041, United States and links to network IP address 63.245.213.24.

About - mozilla.com

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਵਰਤਣ ਲਈ ਫਾਇਰਫਾਕਸ ਵੈੱਬ ਬਰਾਊਜ਼ਰ ।
Download Mozilla Firefox, a free Web browser. Firefox is created by a global non-profit dedicated to putting individuals in control online. Get Firefox for Windows, macOS, Linux, Android and iOS today!
How did mozilla.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mozilla.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
517,500
Daily Pageviews:
20,700 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
38,277 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00345% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.3%24.9%31028
Iran 20.3%17.8%4941
Germany 4.1%3.8%41219
China 3.8%3.8%45501
Russian Federation 3.1%2.7%48801
United Kingdom 3.0%3.1%47548
Italy 2.8%2.8%34820
India 2.6%2.5%65205
Indonesia 2.5%2.1%19199
Sudan 1.8%1.6%6227
Hungary 1.7%1.4%10019
Egypt 1.6%1.7%16489
Taiwan 1.4%1.5%22377
Sweden 1.3%1.4%17197
Canada 1.2%1.3%55070
Norway 1.1%1.9%13418
Brazil 1.0%0.9%63634
Spain 0.9%0.8%89795
France 0.9%0.8%113269
Poland 0.9%0.7%49832
Algeria 0.8%0.7%18443
Viet Nam 0.8%0.8%25771
Bulgaria 0.8%0.8%12368
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%38010
Australia 0.6%1.2%57580
Argentina 0.6%0.6%35189
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%31434
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.5%38813
Czech Republic 0.5%0.4%42667
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%79941

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mozilla.com
61.55%63.83%1.2
qsurvey.mozilla.com
23.12%19.58%1.0
services.mozilla.com
5.45%5.47%1.2
crash-stats.mozilla.com
2.47%2.78%1.3
support.mozilla.com
2.29%2.82%1.4
irccloud.mozilla.com
0.72%0.68%1
metrics.mozilla.com
0.46%1.11%3
people.mozilla.com
0.34%0.29%1
OTHER
0%3.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mozilla.com
Domain:
  mozilla.com
Rank:
  321,896
Organic Keywords:
  3,461
Organic Traffic:
  2,146
Organic Cost:
  $1,668.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
47,306
Total Backlinks:
  15,471,565
Follow Links:
  10,357,233
Nofollow Links:
  5,114,332
Referring Domains:
  77,404
Referring IPs:
  68,276

How socially engaged is mozilla.com?

Facebook:
  494,889
Google +:
  102,296
Linkedin:
  1,084
Stumbles:
  7,438
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mozilla.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$91.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,730.00
Yearly Revenue:
$33,215.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,154$59.12
Iran 3,685$4.27
United Kingdom 642$4.00
Germany 787$3.80
China 787$2.43
Norway 393$2.08
Italy 580$2.02
Canada 269$1.89
Australia 248$1.87
Sweden 290$1.54
Russian Federation 559$1.13
India 518$0.83
France 166$0.78
Switzerland 104$0.63
Hungary 290$0.60
Taiwan 311$0.59
Indonesia 435$0.53
Netherlands 83$0.42
Brazil 186$0.33
Egypt 352$0.29
Nigeria 104$0.27
Poland 145$0.26
Saudi Arabia 104$0.21
Bulgaria 166$0.21
Spain 166$0.18
Czech Republic 83$0.18
Argentina 124$0.15
Sudan 331$0.14
Algeria 145$0.13
Viet Nam 166$0.12

How much money do mozilla.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$505.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,151.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,145
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
94,349
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,147,907
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 928$10.64
Germany 228$1.10
Iran 590$0.68
United Kingdom 103$0.64
Canada 67$0.47
Sweden 81$0.43
Norway 79$0.42
Australia 50$0.37
Italy 99$0.34
China 102$0.32
Indonesia 252$0.31
India 145$0.23
Hungary 75$0.16
Switzerland 19$0.11
Taiwan 50$0.09
Poland 48$0.09
France 18$0.09
Netherlands 14$0.07
Russian Federation 34$0.07
Saudi Arabia 22$0.04
Bulgaria 35$0.04
Spain 31$0.03
Argentina 17$0.02
Brazil 11$0.02
Czech Republic 8$0.02
Egypt 18$0.01
Algeria 7$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Viet Nam 7$0.00
Sudan 7$0.00

How much is mozilla.com worth?

Website Value:
$92,226.21

Where is mozilla.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.245.213.24
ASN:
AS36856 
ISP:
Mozilla Corporation 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94041
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.245.213.24

How fast does mozilla.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1756 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 6 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mozilla.com/
https://mozilla.com/
https://www.mozilla.com/
https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/
https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/
https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/new/
https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/new/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/site-bundle.c12602365876.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/246059135.js
https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/gtm-snippet-bundle.bb4ed1f72aad.js
https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/common-bundle.a0628934732c.js
https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/stub-attribution-bundle.24a3d38f42a0.js
https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/firefox_new_scene1-bundle.7c921ced15d2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.mozilla.org/media/css/firefox_new_common-bundle.040248c1b70d.css
https://www.mozilla.org/media/css/firefox_new_scene1-bundle.791e4a38dac3.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en-US/privacy/">Privacy Policy</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 2% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/246059135.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MW3R8V&l=dataLayer (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing https://www.mozilla.org/media/img/tabzilla/tabzilla-static-high-res.c4e717b903f2.png could save 1.2KiB (37% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sinhala/පරිගණක
Punjabi Gurmukhi/ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ

What sites are related to mozilla.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
X-Backend-Server: pp-web02
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:53:36 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.com/
Keep-Alive: timeout=20, max=946
Connection: close
X-Cache-Info: cached
Content-Length: 232
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
X-Backend-Server: pp-web04
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:44:37 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/
Keep-Alive: timeout=20, max=998
Connection: close
X-Cache-Info: cached
Content-Length: 240
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 17:03:14 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
Vary: Accept-Language
X-Backend-Server: 6f3e1a8999fa.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
x-content-type-options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332aca4daec82531-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=43200
Expires: Sat, 18 Feb 2017 00:16:38 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 12:16:38 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/new/
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
X-Backend-Server: 358***25c785d.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
x-content-type-options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332aca4e1b555570-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 17:04:15 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/new/
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
Vary: Accept-Language
X-Backend-Server: 4041c9b9879a.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
x-content-type-options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332aca4e8a475528-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 17:01:45 GMT
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Backend-Server: 90a5827fa6cb.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
X-Clacks-Overhead: GNU Terry Pratchett
x-content-type-options: nosniff
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332aca4ee8f555d6-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns.mozilla.org
Rname sysadmins.mozilla.org
Serial Number 2017021702
Refresh 180
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
A 63.245.213.24 51
NS ns5-65.akam.net 60
NS ns1-240.akam.net 60
NS ns7-66.akam.net 60
NS ns4-64.akam.net 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-10-18
Domain Age:
22 years 3 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: mozilla.com
Registry Domain ID: 1276582_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-21T04:00:02-0800
Creation Date: 1994-10-18T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-16T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Registrant Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94041
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6509030800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Admin Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94041
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6509030800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Tech Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94041
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6509030800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns7-66.akam.net
Name Server: ns4-64.akam.net
Name Server: ns5-65.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-240.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-17T08:59:36-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOZILLA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1-240.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2015
Creation Date: 18-oct-1994
Expiration Date: 17-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 182 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mozilla.com widget