Mozilla.Com - Info mozilla.com

mozilla.com receives about 27,750 unique visitors and 30,248 (1.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $80.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $56,208.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mozilla.com is ranked number 23,202 in the world and 0.00555% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94041, United States and links to network IP address 63.245.213.17. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - mozilla.com

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਵਰਤਣ ਲਈ ਫਾਇਰਫਾਕਸ ਵੈੱਬ ਬਰਾਊਜ਼ਰ ।
Download Mozilla Firefox, a free Web browser. Firefox is created by a global non-profit dedicated to putting individuals in control online. Get Firefox for Windows, macOS, Linux, Android and iOS today!
How did mozilla.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 142 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mozilla.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is mozilla.com?

27.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
27,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
832,500
Pages per Visit:
1.09
Daily Pageviews:
30,248
Alexa Rank:
23,202 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00555%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.0%29.4%2422
Indonesia 9.5%9.3%1473
United States 7.6%8.8%20834
Iran 5.3%5.2%3921
Bangladesh 3.9%3.8%951
Nigeria 3.3%3.3%1894
Myanmar 2.3%2.2%908
Pakistan 2.0%2.0%3724
China 1.7%1.7%41218
Ethiopia 1.7%1.7%736
United Kingdom 1.5%1.6%20057
Sudan 1.5%1.5%1978
Malaysia 1.5%1.5%3765
Russian Federation 1.4%1.4%24942
Germany 1.4%1.6%25037
Philippines 1.4%1.4%3002
Japan 1.2%1.2%45807
Egypt 1.2%1.2%5142
South Africa 1.1%1.1%5746
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%7261
Kenya 0.8%0.7%1447
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.8%17980
Tanzania 0.7%0.7%1116
Ghana 0.7%0.6%1011
Italy 0.7%0.7%32532
France 0.6%0.6%44299
Thailand 0.6%0.6%9371
Qatar 0.6%0.7%4490
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%16253
Brazil 0.6%0.6%30444
Australia 0.5%0.5%21748

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
qsurvey.mozilla.com
87.63%85.71%1.02
mozilla.com
6.76%8.07%1.2
crash-stats.mozilla.com
3.23%3.50%1.1
start3.mozilla.com
1.19%1.15%1.0
services.mozilla.com
0.57%0.87%1.6
support.mozilla.com
0.22%0.25%1
metrics.mozilla.com
0.07%0.07%1
v.mozilla.com
0.06%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mozilla.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  mozilla.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  321,896
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,461
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,146
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,668.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is mozilla.com?

Facebook:
  494,889
Google +:
  102,296
Linkedin:
  1,084
Stumbles:
  7,438
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mozilla.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$80.63
Monthly Revenue:
$2,418.90
Yearly Revenue:
$29,429.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,662$30.53
India 8,893$14.23
Ethiopia 514$4.24
Indonesia 2,813$3.46
United Kingdom 484$3.02
Nigeria 998$2.62
Germany 484$2.34
Iran 1,573$1.82
China 514$1.59
Bangladesh 1,149$1.54
South Africa 333$1.47
Malaysia 454$1.37
Japan 363$1.16
Australia 151$1.14
Myanmar 665$0.96
Netherlands 181$0.92
Russian Federation 423$0.86
France 181$0.85
Italy 212$0.74
Tanzania 212$0.72
Philippines 423$0.69
Pakistan 605$0.64
Korea, Republic of 242$0.56
Qatar 212$0.56
Saudi Arabia 272$0.55
Kenya 212$0.47
Thailand 181$0.45
Brazil 181$0.32
Ghana 181$0.32
Egypt 363$0.29
Sudan 454$0.19

How much money do mozilla.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$440.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,359.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,764
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
172,913
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,103,771
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 479$5.50
India 2,490$3.98
Indonesia 1,632$2.01
Germany 140$0.68
United Kingdom 77$0.48
Iran 252$0.29
Australia 30$0.23
China 67$0.21
Pakistan 194$0.21
Netherlands 31$0.16
Italy 36$0.13
Saudi Arabia 57$0.12
Malaysia 36$0.11
France 20$0.09
Ethiopia 10$0.08
Nigeria 20$0.05
Russian Federation 25$0.05
Philippines 30$0.05
Japan 11$0.03
Qatar 13$0.03
Bangladesh 23$0.03
South Africa 7$0.03
Thailand 11$0.03
Korea, Republic of 10$0.02
Myanmar 13$0.02
Brazil 11$0.02
Egypt 18$0.01
Tanzania 4$0.01
Kenya 4$0.01
Ghana 4$0.01
Sudan 9$0.00

How much is mozilla.com worth?

Website Value:
$56,208.83

Where is mozilla.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.245.213.17
ASN:
AS36856 
ISP:
Mozilla Corporation 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94041
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.245.213.17

How fast does mozilla.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1401 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 6 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mozilla.com/
https://mozilla.com/
https://www.mozilla.com/
https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/
https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/
https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/new/
https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/new/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/site-bundle.c12602365876.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/246059135.js
https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/gtm-snippet-bundle.bb4ed1f72aad.js
https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/common-bundle.a0628934732c.js
https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/stub-attribution-bundle.24a3d38f42a0.js
https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/firefox_new_scene1-bundle.7c921ced15d2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.mozilla.org/media/css/firefox_new_common-bundle.040248c1b70d.css
https://www.mozilla.org/media/css/firefox_new_scene1-bundle.791e4a38dac3.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en-US/privacy/">Privacy Policy</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 2% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/246059135.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MW3R8V&l=dataLayer (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing https://www.mozilla.org/media/img/tabzilla/tabzilla-static-high-res.c4e717b903f2.png could save 1.2KiB (37% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mozilla.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mozilla.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
X-Backend-Server: pp-web02
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:53:36 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.com/
Keep-Alive: timeout=20, max=946
Connection: close
X-Cache-Info: cached
Content-Length: 232
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
X-Backend-Server: pp-web04
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:44:37 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/
Keep-Alive: timeout=20, max=998
Connection: close
X-Cache-Info: cached
Content-Length: 240
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 17:03:14 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
Vary: Accept-Language
X-Backend-Server: 6f3e1a8999fa.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
x-content-type-options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332aca4daec82531-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=43200
Expires: Sat, 18 Feb 2017 00:16:38 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 12:16:38 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/new/
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
X-Backend-Server: 358***25c785d.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
x-content-type-options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332aca4e1b555570-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 17:04:15 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/new/
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
Vary: Accept-Language
X-Backend-Server: 4041c9b9879a.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
x-content-type-options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332aca4e8a475528-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 17:01:45 GMT
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Backend-Server: 90a5827fa6cb.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
X-Clacks-Overhead: GNU Terry Pratchett
x-content-type-options: nosniff
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332aca4ee8f555d6-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 60
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns.mozilla.org
Rname sysadmins.mozilla.org
Serial Number 2017100201
Refresh 180
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.245.213.17 58
NS ns4-64.akam.net 60
NS ns1-240.akam.net 60
NS ns5-65.akam.net 60
NS ns7-66.akam.net 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-10-18
Domain Age:
22 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: mozilla.com
Registry Domain ID: 1276582_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-21T04:00:02-0800
Creation Date: 1994-10-18T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-16T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Registrant Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94041
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6509030800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Admin Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94041
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6509030800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Tech Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94041
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6509030800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns7-66.akam.net
Name Server: ns4-64.akam.net
Name Server: ns5-65.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-240.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-17T08:59:36-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOZILLA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1-240.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2015
Creation Date: 18-oct-1994
Expiration Date: 17-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 16:59:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 142 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mozilla.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mozilla.com widget